Hall of Fame

Concerten PeTiCantus Van begin tot heden

Date Name
2-10-2005 Kevn Kinney / Gibb Droll
9-11-2005 Greg Trooper / Eric Devries
13-1-2006 Songwriters United
09-2-2006 Stephen Bruton met band
31-3-2006 Thomas Denver Jonnson
18-4-2006 Adam Caroll / Jud Newcomb
13-5-2006 Kevn Kinney / Tim Easton
01-6-2006 Eliza Gilkyson / Robert McEntee
15-9-2006 Rootsclub
6-10-2006 Boris McCutcheon and the Saltlicks
3-11-2006 Tim Easton / JW Roy
9-12-2007 The Resentments
12-1-2007 Watchman / Ad vanderVeen
17-2-2007 Lynn Miles / Mark Erelli / Hayes Carll
02-3-2007 Chatham County Line
14-3-2007 Dan Bern
20-4-2007 Kevn Kinney’s STAR
27-5-2007 AJ Roach Trio
09-6-2007 Rod Picott / Amanda Shires
29-7-2007 Carolyn Wonderland met band
29-9-2007 Justin Townes Earle / Jubel Lee Young
13-102007 Geoff Muldaur
2-11-2007 Carolyn Wonderland met band
9-12-2007 Mark Olson met band
11-1-2008 Jaap Boots & de natte honden
09-2-2008 Slaid Cleaves / Michael O’Connor / Melanie Horsnell
14-3-2008 Peter Case / Paul Batto
26-4-2008 Hayward Williams Trio
10-5-2008 Peter Cooper & Eric Brace
31-5-2008 Caroline Herring, Cara Luft, Hugh Mcmillan
27-9-2008 Allastair Moock – JP den Tex
17-102008 Peter Rowan – Tish Hinojosa
26-102008 ESP ( Easton-Stagger-Phillips)
9-11-2008 Carolyn Wonderland & Band
23-122008 Chip Taylor – Kendel Carson
18-012009 JW Roy – Edo Donkers – Tim Knol
16-022009 Adam Carroll & Scrappy Jud Newcomb
14-032009 Michael Fracasso
10-4-2009 Otis Gibbs
26-4-2009 Charley Cruz & the Lost Souls
3-05-2009 Gregory Alan Isakov
   
21-6-2009 Hoornse Stadsfeesten – Cripple Creek Ferry, Folk Survival Club, Special Twenties, Rootsclub, Eric Brace & Peter Cooper.
   
17-9-2009 Eilen Jewell met band
03-102009 Slaid Cleaves met band
31-102009 Greg Trooper
14-11-2009 Tim Easton met band
29-112009 Romi Mayes & Danny Michel
12-122009 Michael de Jong
08-1-2010 Tim Knol met band
14-2-2010 Malcolm Holcombe
27-2-2010 Kevn Kinney & Aaron Lee Tasjan
24-3-2010 Jim Byrnes & The Sojourners
24-4-2010 Po ‘Girl
14-5-2010 The California Honeydrops
5-06-2010 Kelly Joe Phelps & Corinne West
06-7-2010 Girls, Guns & Glory
25-7-2010 Cousin Harley
03-9-2010 Elliott Brood
24-9-2010 Leeroy Stagger met band
07-102010 Wieb Zigtema met kornuiten
07-102010 Headwater
06-112010 Boris McCutcheon & The Saltlicks
11-12-2010 Girl,Guns & Glory
07-01-2011 Shannon Lyon & BJ Baartmans
22-01-2011 Tangarine & Friends
05-2-2011 Danny Michel en Eric Devries
04-3-2011 Twilight Hotel en Mattanja Joy Bradley
26-3-2011 Tim Grimm & Edo Donkers
   
10-4-2011 STMW – Gerhardt – Jory Swart – Joost Botman – Tim Knol – Martine Bond – Wieb Zigtema – AJ Roach Trio – Marcel Koster en Denise Marie – Case Mayfield – Kevn Kinney – Justyna Kelley – Jenee Halstead – Pieter Tensen Trio – Maurits Westerik – Wouter Hakhoff.
   
16-04-2011 Israel Nash Gripka & The Fieros
29-4-2011 The Wynntown Marshals – Bart van der Lee
14-5-2011 Jeffrey Foucault & Mark Erelli
05-6-2011 The Bayou Mosquitos – Band zonder End
12-06-2011 Pokey Lafarge & The South City Three
16-09-2011 Dan Baker & The Breakdown
14-10-2011 Eilen Jewell met band
22-10-2011 Jaimi Faulkner
22-10-2011 Anna Coogan & Daniele Fiaschi
12-11-2011 Fred Eaglesmith & Jesse Elgersma
24-11-2011 Justin Townes Earle
24-11-2011 Ralph de Jongh
10-12-2011 Wieb Zigtema & Jan van der Smit
10-12-2011 Headwater
06-1-2012 Mathiéu Pesque & Roll Pignault
11-01-2012 Wooden Saints
04-2-2012 Jeffrey Foucault’s Cold Satellite
10-3-2012 Rachel Harrington & The Knockouts
10-3-2012 Tim Easton
   
22-4-2012 STMW – Tangarine – Paulusma – Maarten kooijman – Sean Taylor – Britt Jansen Trio – The Shiner Twins -5 procint – Pepijn Spijkerman – Kenna and Cox – Bart van der Lee – Nicky Swann & Katie Marie – Little Birdie – David Savage – Royal Parks – Dolf Evers.
   
28-4-2012 Matt The Electrician & “Scrappy”Judd Newcomb
19-5-2012 Pepijn Spijkerman
19-5-2012 Rob Lutes & Rob MacDonald
01-6-2012 Girlyman
04-9-2012 The Deep Dark Woods with Jackie Greene
15-9-2012 Doug Paisley
   
06-102012 Pop at Park – Tim Grimm- Stephen Simmons – Matt Harlan.
   
12-10-2012 Chris Pureka & Loryn Kezer – Christina Martin & Dale Murray
11-11-2012 Gregory Alan Isakov Trio
30-11-2012 Cam Penner & Jon Wood
14-12-2012 Gregory Page met band
19-01-2013 Vreeswijk & De Andersons
09-2-2013 JW Roy & B.J. Baartmans
10-3-2013 Hallo Venray
23-3-2013 Birds of Chicago en Peter Mulvey
05-4-2013 Kevn Kinney & Tim Knol
   
14-4-2013 STMW – Anne Soldaat, Tim Lothar, Diftong, awkward i, Adam Piggott & Jane Freeman, Adam Faucett, Mathijs Leeuwis, Dave McGraw & Mandy Fer, The Special Twenties, Egbert Meyers, Ernest van Aaken, Kayleigh Leith, Barnaby Bright, Douwe Bob, Qeaux Qeaux Joans.
   
25-5-2013 Charlie Roth – Dandelion
15-9-2013 American Aquarium
12-10-2013 Broken Down Suitcase & JP Maurice
09-11-2013 Tim Easton – awkward i
23-11-2013 Eric Brace & Peter Cooper
22-122013 Zimmer Frei – ode aan Bob Dylan
08-2-2014 Moss
23-2-2014 Daryll-Ann
   
13-4-2014 STMW – Kenna & Cox – Tom Mank & Sera Jane – Filip de Fleurquin – Kees Vriend – Douwe Dijkstra en de Sneue Vertoning – Fernant Zeste & Steven Sarrazyn – Skotwal – Jan van der Smit – Matt Harlan & Rachel Jones – Doug MacLeod – Rebecca Loebe – Amanda Pearcy – Bruno Deneckere – Gordie Tentrees & Hill Country News – Kirsty McGee – Petter Carlsen – The Belgium All Stars Band.
   
27-4-2014 Dan Bern
05-6-2014 Drivin n Cryin
14-9-2014 Matt the Electrician & Ida Wenqu
9-10-2014 Chastity Brown & Devon Gray
12-10-2014 SKOTWAL
24-102014 Gregory Page (solo)
09-11-2014 ZIGTEMA
6-12-2014 Nico Dijkshoorn & The Hank Five
4-01-2015 The Special Twenties – ode aan Doug Sahm
1-02-2015 De Staat
11-02-2015 Jonathan Byrd & The Sentimentals
11-03-2015 Mark Olson & Ingunn Ringvold
   
12-4-2015 STMW – Chris Ronald – Oh Susanna & Jim Bryson – Bill Sheffield & Steven Troch – Josh Harty – Anneke van Giersbergen – Eric Devries & Janos Koolen – Max Meser – Lady Dandelion – Jack and the Weatherman – JW Roy – Shane Alexander – Small Time Crooks – Cripple Creek Ferry – Jaap Boots.
   
01-5-2015 Drivin N Cryin
23-5-2015 Carsie Blanton – Eric Brace & Peter Cooper – The Wood Brothers – The Shoeshine Boys.
24-5-2015 Matt Harlan & Rachel Jones – Blue Grass Boogiemen – Anne Soldaat -Bent van Looy – Tim Knol – Ik Kees Schaper
30-8-2015 The Deslondes – support Leadbeaters
13-9-2015 Yorick van Norden met band
22-102015 Maison du Malheur
23-102015 Gregory Page and his accompanists
07-11-2015 Jack Hustinx & The Southern Aces ( manifesto)
08-11-2015 Carolyn Wonderland Trio
22-11-2015 SWAF Boek
10-1-2016 Corb Lund
05-3-2016 Kelley McRae & Matt Castelein
   
10-4-2016 STMW VI – Andre Manuel – Rita Hosking & Sean Feder – Linda Kreuzen – John Pippus – Leadbeaters – The Special Twenties – awkward i – Lea Kliphuis – Assorted Travellers – Matt Walklate & Paolo Fuschi – Canvas Blanco – Ben Jordan – Gerhardt – Yori Swart.
   
14-4-2016 Richmond Fontaine – support Fernando
17-4-2016 Dave & Arjan (The Kik)
08-5-2016 Rob Heron and the Tea Pad Orchestra
15-5-2016 The Stangs – Breaking Levees – Hallo Venray
05-6-2016 Hannah Aldridge & Lilly Hiatt
23-6-2016 Tim Grimm & Family
21-7-2016 Dan Stuart & Antonio Gramentieri
01-9-2016  Spirit Family Reunion
 18-9-2016  Rod Picott & Sergio Webb
 23-102016  Session Americana
 27-102016  Drivin N Cryin
 13-11-2016  Carolyn Wonderland Trio
 27-112016  Eric Brace – Peter Cooper & Thomm Jutz
 3-12-2016  Tim Easton
 18-122016  Lea Kliphuis met band
 26-1-2017  The Cactus Blossoms
 10-2-2017  James McMurtry and The Heartless Bastards
 09-4-2017  STMW VII – Walter Broes & The Mercenaries – Mercy John – Nathan Bell – Rebecca Loebe – Luke Jackson – Kenna & Cox – Michael McDermott – Austin Miller – Sem Seiffert – Mad About Mountains – Bony King – Van Wyck – Maurice van Hoek – Joel Kamps – Nico Danenberg & Joey Vriend
 30-4-2017  Michelle David & The Gospel Sessions Vol.3
 13-5-2017  Lance Canales & The Flood
 26-5-2017 Cale Tyson & Band – support Wieb Zigtema